The Association "Woman and Business" and the LEPL Agency "Produce in Georgia" jointly held an information meeting with women entrepreneurs on the terms of the grant competition announced within the framework of the state program micro and small entrepreneurship.
The program aims to develop micro and small businesses, to establish a modern entrepreneurial culture and create new jobs. Experts from the LEPL Agency "Produce in Georgia" participated in the meeting, who provided information to women entrepreneurs and answered their questions.
Women entrepreneurs from Tbilisi and the regions of Georgia participated in the information meeting. More than 300 economic activities can be financed within the framework of the program.
Getting business ideas to participate in the program started on March 21 and will continue until April 11 at 3:00 p.m. For detailed information, visit the Micro and Small Business Support Program page.