• In 2007 in Upper Svaneti, Mestia
• In 2009 in Shida Kartli, st. In Gori
business IncubatorS  major occupation
•  Providing information and consulting services on legal and economic issues for start-up and current entrepreneurs;
• Promoting business and vocational education of entrepreneurs through trainings and special courses;
• Expand the range of business incubator services in areas such as: small and family tourism business, promoting the development of small rural processing enterprises and cooperatives;
• Support and assist business initiatives in innovating and introducing new technologies;
• Promoting the establishment and development of contacts between investors and entrepreneurs;
• Activate participation in the development of the country's economy and develop recommendations to improve the business environment and further strengthen relations with government agencies;
• Providing “virtual” incubation services outside of the Business Incubator to entrepreneurs who are not within the scope of the Business Incubator.
• Strengthen the business incubation skills of start-up entrepreneurs in small enterprises under the patronage of a business incubator and provide access to financial resources, which will help them to run their own businesses independently.
As a result:
• 670 various businesses run by women were assisted;
• 3200 women received business training, as a result of which they were employed and / or started their own business;
• 2850 women underwent vocational training courses and mastered various professions;
•  Tbilisi    Under the auspices of the Business Incubator, 5 small enterprises have been set up, employing 14 start-up women entrepreneurs.